Teton Bullseye

Teton County, Wyoming, United States

46.8 miles (75.4 km) · 12,553 ft elevation gain · Loop · trail · Route

How long it takes

Moving time for a runner at each flat-ground pace, from the grade of every 100 m of the route. Stops are not included.

Flat-ground paceMoving time
8:00/mi (4:58/km)11 h 22 min
10:00/mi (6:13/km)14 h 12 min
12:00/mi (7:27/km)17 h 03 min
14:00/mi (8:42/km)19 h 53 min

Route facts

Distance46.8 mi (75.4 km)
Elevation gain12,553 ft (3,826 m)
Average gain268 ft per mile (51 m per km)
Longest climb7.6 mi, 6,644 ft of gain
Steepest climb grade62.4%
Runnable46% of the route
Climbs / descents3 climbs, 5 descents
Profile shapeRolling
Difficulty score19.2 of 100
Surfacetrail
Route shapeLoop
TypeRoute

Grade breakdown

Grade bandShare of route
Flat11%
Mild uphill10%
Moderate uphill7%
Steep uphill26%
Mild downhill16%
Moderate downhill9%
Steep downhill22%

Questions about Teton Bullseye

How long does it take to run Teton Bullseye?

At a flat-ground pace of 10:00/mi (6:13/km), Teton Bullseye takes about 14 h 12 min of moving time. At 8:00/mi (4:58/km) it takes about 11 h 22 min, and at 12:00/mi (7:27/km) about 17 h 03 min. The times come from the grade of every 100 m of the route. Stops are not included.

How much elevation gain does Teton Bullseye have?

Teton Bullseye has 12,553 ft (3,826 m) of elevation gain over 46.8 miles (75.4 km). That averages 268 ft of gain per mile.

How difficult is Teton Bullseye?

The difficulty score for Teton Bullseye is 19.2 of 100. That is harder than 91.7% of routes at a similar distance. About 46% of the route is runnable at typical trail effort; the rest is steep enough that most runners hike.

What is the longest climb on Teton Bullseye?

The longest climb on Teton Bullseye runs 7.6 miles (12.3 km) and gains 6,644 ft (2,025 m). The steepest climb grade on the route is 62.4%.

Preview this trail in 3D flyover, view the elevation profile, and explore the segment breakdown.

View full route details →