Turracher 3-Seen-Weg

Reichenau, Kärnten, Österreich

4.3 miles (6.9 km) · 592 ft elevation gain · Loop · trail · Route

How long it takes

Moving time for a runner at each flat-ground pace, from the grade of every 100 m of the route. Stops are not included.

Flat-ground paceMoving time
8:00/mi (4:58/km)38 min
10:00/mi (6:13/km)47 min
12:00/mi (7:27/km)57 min
14:00/mi (8:42/km)1 h 06 min

Route facts

Distance4.3 mi (6.9 km)
Elevation gain592 ft (181 m)
Average gain139 ft per mile (26 m per km)
Longest climb0.8 mi, 306 ft of gain
Steepest climb grade13.6%
Runnable73% of the route
Climbs / descents1 climbs, 1 descents
Profile shapeDown, then up
Difficulty score10.4 of 100
Surfacetrail
Route shapeLoop
TypeRoute

Grade breakdown

Grade bandShare of route
Flat32%
Mild uphill16%
Moderate uphill9%
Steep uphill9%
Mild downhill13%
Moderate downhill13%
Steep downhill9%

Questions about Turracher 3-Seen-Weg

How long does it take to run Turracher 3-Seen-Weg?

At a flat-ground pace of 10:00/mi (6:13/km), Turracher 3-Seen-Weg takes about 47 min of moving time. At 8:00/mi (4:58/km) it takes about 38 min, and at 12:00/mi (7:27/km) about 57 min. The times come from the grade of every 100 m of the route. Stops are not included.

How much elevation gain does Turracher 3-Seen-Weg have?

Turracher 3-Seen-Weg has 592 ft (181 m) of elevation gain over 4.3 miles (6.9 km). That averages 139 ft of gain per mile.

How difficult is Turracher 3-Seen-Weg?

The difficulty score for Turracher 3-Seen-Weg is 10.4 of 100. That is harder than 76% of routes at a similar distance. About 73% of the route is runnable at typical trail effort; the rest is steep enough that most runners hike.

What is the longest climb on Turracher 3-Seen-Weg?

The longest climb on Turracher 3-Seen-Weg runs 0.8 miles (1.3 km) and gains 306 ft (93 m). The steepest climb grade on the route is 13.6%.

Preview this trail in 3D flyover, view the elevation profile, and explore the segment breakdown.

View full route details →